Meet Your Academic Advisor
Marnica Reid - Assistant Director
Matthew Trice - Academic Advisor
Tiffany Wells - Academic Advisor
- All College of Health (Last Names M - Z) 0 to 60 hours
- All College of Business Majors
- Communication & Media Studies
- Film Production
- Criminal Justice
- Legal Studies
- Middle Level Education
- Elementary Education
- Paralegal Studies
- Government and Law
- All College of Information and Mathematical Science Majors
- All Secondary Education (MATH, ENGL, BIOL, & HIST)
- English
- History
- Interdisciplinary Studies
- Liberal Studies
- Music and Music Education
- Stage and Screen
- Psychology & Human Services
- Sociology & Social Services
- Spanish and French
- Biology (Freshmen)
- Chemistry (Freshmen)
- College of Health: A-L (Under 30 Hours)
- College of Health: A-L (30 - 60 Hours)
Amber Bradberry - Assistant Director
Krystal Houston - Senior
Advisor
Grayling Forehand -Academic Advisor
- Biology (All Students)
- Chemistry (All Students)
- Pre-Pharmacy (All Students)
- Pre-Engineering (All Students)
- All Spanish and French
- Criminal Justice (Last Names A-D)
- Government and Law (Last Names A-D)
- Bachelor of Applied Science -Administrative Management & Technology Management
- Communication & Media Studies
- Film Production
- Interdisciplinary Studies (Last Name M-Z)
- Legal Studies, PARA Cert, and Paralegal Studies (Last Names M-Z)
- Liberal Studies* (Last Names M-Z)
- Psychology & Human Services
- Sociology & Social Services
- All Secondary Education majors (BIOL, ENGL, HIST, & MATH)
- English & History
- Elementary Education
- Middle Level Education
- Interdisciplinary Studies (Last Names A-L)
- Liberal Studies* (Last Names A-L)
- Criminal Justice (Last Names E-Z)
- Government and Law (Last Names E-Z)
- Legal Studies, Paralegal Studies, & Para Cert (Last Name A-L)
Karin Carlton - Assistant Director
Harvey Cason - Academic Advisor
Melissa Sheffield - Academic Advisor
Last Names A-K
- Accounting
- General Business
- Management
- Marketing
- Supply Chain Management
Last Names L-Z
- Accounting
- General Business
- Management
- Marketing
- Supply Chain Management
Amber Bradberry - Assistant Director
Marcia Bouyea-Hamlet - Senior Advisor
- Information Technology
- Computer Science
- Mathematics
- Pre-Nursing
- Pre-Dental Hygiene
- Healthcare Management
- Health and Fitness Management
- Health Sciences
- All BSN & BSDH (Students will be assigned upon completion of all prerequisite coursework and acceptance into the Nursing or Dental Hygiene program.)
- Pre-Nursing
- Pre-Dental Hygiene
- Healthcare Management
- Health and Fitness Management
- Health Sciences
Dr. Kurt Alexander-Zeller
Dr. Sharren Thomas
- Performing Arts (Music and Music Education)
- Teacher Certification and Public School Partnerships
- Elementary Education Students in the Program
Christy Hicks
Dr. Catherine Matos
Shontelle Thrash
- ALL Pre-RN to BSN/Pre-RDH to BSDH
- REPP Students
- Performing Arts (Stage and Screen)